[ VEA TVC CALA EN ESPAÑOL ]
Skip Navigation Links
PRODUCT CATALOG
Search Within Results ...
 
BROADBAND PRODUCTS
CABLES
COAXIAL CABLE
CONDUIT & INNERDUCT
CONNECTIVITY PRODUCTS
CONNECTORS & HEATSHRINK
CRITICAL INFRASTRUCTURE
DIGITAL SIMULCAST
DIGITAL VOICE
DROP MATERIALS
FIBER OPTICS
FTTX
3M PASSIVES
CORNING PASSIVES
OFS PASSIVES
PON - GPON
RFOG
HARDWARE
HEADEND EQUIPMENT
IP NETWORKING
MARATHON
MAXCELL
METRO ETHERNET
PANELS
SAFETY EQUIPMENT
TEST EQUIPMENT
TOOLS
TWISTED PAIR
UNDERGROUND EQUIPMENT
ADVANCED SEARCH
MANUFACTURERS
ELECTRONIC CATALOGS
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
OVERSTOCKS & CLOSEOUTS
SOME PRODUCTS PRESENTED IN THIS CATALOG MAY NOT BE AVAILABLE FOR WORLD-WIDE SALE. PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL TVC REPRESENTATIVE FOR FULL DETAILS.
HOME : PRODUCT CATALOG : FTTX
PAGE 1 OF 6  [navigate our products by selecting a page # below]
1 2 3 4 5 6
3M Network Interface Device NID-FO-2724
3M Network Interface Device NID-FO-2724
Manufacturer: 3M
The compact 3M™ Network Interface Device is an exterior mounted, weather-resistant enclosure typically attached to the side of a single family home. The enclosure includes one integrated 3M™ Fibrlok™ II Splice 2529 with one attached SC/APC pigtail prepared for the termination of a simplex single-mode fiber drop cable to the home. The 3M Fibrlok Spl...
VIEW DETAILS
AllWave Flex Fanouts
AllWave Flex Fanouts
Manufacturer: OFS
A high-performance, high density solution for FTTx deployments The AllWave® FLEX Fanouts enable superior optical performance and high density connectivity in any FTTx network deployment. Configured with OFS’ low loss MPO connector, the AllWave FLEX Fanouts provide excellent loss performance and bend radius insensitivity. AllWave FLEX Fanouts fea...
VIEW DETAILS
AllWave FLEX ZWP Jumpers
AllWave FLEX ZWP Jumpers
Manufacturer: OFS
Demanding Fiber-to-the-Home, Business, and Node (FTTx), Hybrid Fiber Coaxial (HFC), and other applications require connectivity solutions that provide superior optical performance with high reliability. To meet this challenge, OFS offers AllWave® FLEX ZWP Jumpers, the first ZWP jumpers to combine full spectrum low loss performance with very low ...
VIEW DETAILS
AllWave® FLEX ZWP Single-Mode Fiber
AllWave® FLEX ZWP Single-Mode Fiber
Manufacturer: OFS
AllWave® FLEX ZWP Single-Mode Fiber is the first Zero Water Peak G.652D fi ber to offer outstanding bend performance for Fiber-to-the-Home (FTTH), enterprise networks, or any application where small bend diameters may be encountered. AllWave FLEX ZWP Fiber maintains very low bending loss across the full usable spectrum of wavelengths from 1260 t...
VIEW DETAILS
AllWave® Zero Water Peak (ZWP) Single-Mode Optical Fiber
AllWave® Zero Water Peak (ZWP) Single-Mode Optical Fiber
Manufacturer: OFS
OFS’ AllWave® Zero Water Peak (ZWP) single-mode optical fiber is the industry’s first full-spectrum fiber designed for optical transmission systems operating over the entire wavelength range from 1260 nm to 1625 nm. Since 1998, OFS has shipped billions of meters of AllWave ZWP fiber to satisfied customers all over the world. AllWave ZWP fiber is OF...
VIEW DETAILS
ALTOS All-Dielectric Cables
ALTOS All-Dielectric Cables
Manufacturer: Corning
2-288 Fibers Description ALTOS® Dielectric Cables are lightweight cables designed for duct and aerial (lashed) installation. The loose tube design provides stable performance over a wide temperature range and is compatible with any telecommunications-grade optical fiber. Features / Benefits • Flexible, craft-friendly buffer tubes are ...
VIEW DETAILS
ALTOS Gel-Free Riser Cables 2-288 Fibers
ALTOS Gel-Free Riser Cables 2-288 Fibers
Manufacturer: Corning
Corning Cable Systems’ ALTOS® Gel-Free Riser Cables are flame-retardant, riser-rated cables suitable for installation in indoor riser or general-purpose horizontal applications. Based on the loose tube cable design pioneered by Corning Cable Systems, this redesigned version has no messy gels, eliminating the need for cleaning solvents while making ...
VIEW DETAILS
ALTOS Gel-Free, All-Dielectric Cables
ALTOS Gel-Free, All-Dielectric Cables
Manufacturer: Corning
ALTOS® All-Dielectric Gel-Free Cables are lightweight cables designed for duct and aerial (lashed) installation. The loose tube design provides stable performance over a wide temperature range and is compatible with any telecommunications-grade optical fiber. Features / Benefits - Gel-free design is fully waterblocked using craft-friendly wate...
VIEW DETAILS
ALTOS Lite Cables
ALTOS Lite Cables
Manufacturer: Corning
Single-Jacket/Single-Armor, 2-288 Fibers ALTOS® Lite™ Single-Jacket/Single-Armor Cables are lightweight, reduced-diameter, armored cables designed for direct burial, duct and aerial (lashed) installation. The loose tube design provides stable performance over a wide temperature range and is compatible with any telecommunications-grade optical fi...
VIEW DETAILS
Cable Assemblies - Corning
Cable Assemblies - Corning
Manufacturer: Corning
As the industry’s leading supplier of single-mode cable assemblies, Corning Cable Systems offers the most complete line of connectors and factory-terminated cables. From single-fiber jumpers to high-fiber-count assemblies, Corning Cable Systems products meet or exceed all industry standards for reflectance and insertion loss. Corning Cable Syst...
VIEW DETAILS
1 2 3 4 5 6
PAGE 1 OF 6 : FTTX
 
HOME ABOUT US CONTACT US PRIVACY POLICY SITE MAP
Find Us On Facebook View Our LinkedIn Profile Follow Us on Twitter You Tube Google+