EtherReach™ 802

Hardware Features
• One 10/100/1000BaseTX or 1000SX/LX/ZX/BX or 100BaseFX Subscriber Interface
• One 10/100/1000BaseTX or 1000SX/LX/ZX/BX or 100BaseFX Network Interface
• Auto-Negotiation and Auto-MDI/MDIX on UTP Ports
• RJ45 Connectors on UTP Ports
• Craft Access via 10/100BaseTX or DB9 RS232 Serial Interface
• LC Connectors for SFP Optics

System Features
VLAN Support
• IEEE 802.1ad (Q-in-Q) Provider Bridges
• Transparent VLAN Forwarding, tag swapping and stacking
• IEEE 802.3x Flow Control with PAUSE frames
• Jumbo Frame Support; up to 9200 MTU size

Class of Service
• Four Link Layer Traffic Priority Levels
• WRR priority queue processing
• Traffic Classification and Priority via ToS/IP precedence/DSCP/802.1q&p

OAM&P
• Software based CCM (Connectivity Check Message); with fixed timing
• Dying Gasp Message Generation
• Terminal and Facility Port and VLAN Loopbacks
• CLI and WebView (GUI) support
• Performance Monitoring: RFC 2819 RMON, ANSI T1.231, T1.403 and GR-820
• Inband Management: Remote Telnet, SSH or HTTPS
• Secure Terminal Access with CLI Support
• TFTP and Secure FTP support
• Remote Software Update via TFTP, HTTPS
• 24-hour PM Collection
• SNMP v1, v2 and v3 Support
• Fault Propagation for Remote Failure Visibility
• Authentication with RADIUS

Mechanicals
• Width: 17 inches
• Height: 1.75 inches (1RU)
• Depth: 11 inches

Power
• 110VAC or 240VAC, 50/60Hz (dual hot swappable)
• -48VDC (Optional-dual hot swappable)
• 19” or 23” rack mounting options
Manufacturer.....................:
Product Detail.....................: EtherReach™ 802
TVC Caribbean & Latin America   |   305-716-2160   |   www.tvclatinamerica.com