[ VEA TVC CALA EN ESPAÑOL ]
Skip Navigation Links
PRODUCT CATALOG
Search Within Results ...
 
BROADBAND PRODUCTS
COAXIAL CABLE
CONDUIT & INNERDUCT
CONNECTIVITY PRODUCTS
CONNECTORS & HEATSHRINK
CRITICAL INFRASTRUCTURE
DIGITAL SIMULCAST
DIGITAL VOICE
DROP MATERIALS
FIBER OPTICS
FTTX
HARDWARE
HEADEND EQUIPMENT
IP NETWORKING
MARATHON
MAXCELL
METRO ETHERNET
TEST EQUIPMENT
CATV/RF TEST
ELECTRICAL/VOLTAGE TEST
FIBER OPTIC SPLICERS
FIBER OPTIC/FTTX TEST
CWDM/DWDM ANALYZER & OTDRS
DETERMINE WHICH OTDR DO YOU NEED
DISPERSION ANALYZERS
FIBER OPTIC CLEANING SUPPLIES
FTTX/IP TRIPLE PLAY TEST
MICROSCOPE AND VIDEOSCOPES
OPTICAL ATTENUATORS
OPTICAL FAULT LOCATORS
OPTICAL FIBER IDENTIFIERS
OPTICAL LASER SOURCES
OPTICAL POWER METERS
OPTICAL TEST KITS
OPTICAL TEST PLATFORMS
OTDR ACCESSORIES
OTDRS
VISUAL FAULT LOCATORS
NETWORK/ETHERNET TEST
SATELLITE TEST
UNDERGROUND CABLE LOCATORS
VOIP/TELECOM TEST
TOOLS & SAFETY EQUIPMENT
TWISTED PAIR
UNDERGROUND EQUIPMENT
ADVANCED SEARCH
MANUFACTURERS
ELECTRONIC CATALOGS
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
OVERSTOCKS & CLOSEOUTS
SOME PRODUCTS PRESENTED IN THIS CATALOG MAY NOT BE AVAILABLE FOR WORLD-WIDE SALE. PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL TVC REPRESENTATIVE FOR FULL DETAILS.
HOME : PRODUCT CATALOG : TEST EQUIPMENT : FIBER OPTIC/FTTX TEST : OTDRS

AXS-110 All-Fiber OTDR

EMAIL SALES ABOUT THIS PRODUCT
AXS-110 All-Fiber OTDR EXFO’s AXS-110 All-Fiber OTDR helps you boost test productivity for inside-plant applications. Its exceptional 0.8 m event dead zone enables you to easily locate and characterize all events between the transmitter and the central office’s fiber, access and FTTH network applications, where events are usually closely spaced.

• A high-performance OTDR solution for singlemode and/or multimode installations
• A convenient and cost-effective solution for all LAN/WAN and short-haul fiber networks
• Pass/Fail features that comply with industry standards such as TIA 568c and IEEE 802.3ah
EXFO
VIEW SPECIFICATION DATA SHEET

 

Ordering Information

Part NumberDescription
AXS-110-SMSinglemode OTDR - Ideal for FTTx/access and CATV testing; 1310/1550 nm, 32/30 dB
AXS-110-MMMultimode OTDR - Optimized for enterprise/premises/private network testing on both 50 and 62.5 µm multimode fiber; 850/1300 nm, 24/25 dB
AXS-110All-Fiber OTDR - Combines singlemode and multimode capabilities for enterprise/campus/access networks; 850/1300/1310/1550 nm, 24/25/32/30 dB
 
BACK
PRINTER FRIENDLY VERSION
 
Find Us On Facebook View Our LinkedIn Profile Follow Us on Twitter You Tube Google+