[ VIEW TVC CALA IN ENGLISH ]
Skip Navigation Links
CATALOGO DE PRODUCTOS
Búsqueda ...
 
PRODUCTOS BANDA ANCHA
CABLES
CABLE COAXIAL
CONDUIT & INNERDUCT
PRODUCTOS DE CONECTIVIDAD
CONECTORES Y TERMOENCOGIBLES
CRITICAL INFRASTRUCTURE
DIGITAL SIMULCAST
VOZ DIGITAL
MATERIALES DE ACOMETIDA
FIBRA OPTICA
FTTX
CORNING PASSIVES
HITACHI PRODUCTS
OFS PASSIVES
RFOG
HERRAJES
EQUIPO DE CABECERA
REDES IP
MARATHON
MAXCELL
METRO ETHERNET
PANELS
EQUIPO DE PRUEBA
HERRAMIENTAS Y EQUIPO DE SEGURIDAD
PAR TRENZADO
SUBTERRÁNEO
BUSQUEDA AVANZADA
FABRICANTES
CATÁLOGOS ELECTRÓNICOS
PRINCIPALES CARACTERÍSTICAS DEL PRODUCTO
EXCESO DE INVENTARIO Y REMATES
SOME PRODUCTS PRESENTED IN THIS CATALOG MAY NOT BE AVAILABLE FOR WORLD-WIDE SALE. PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL TVC REPRESENTATIVE FOR FULL DETAILS.
INICIO : CATALOGO DE PRODUCTOS : FTTX : OFS PASSIVES

AllWave Flex Fanouts

ENVIE CORREO A VENTAS PARA MAS SOBRE ESTE PRODUCTO
AllWave Flex FanoutsA high-performance, high density solution for FTTx deployments The AllWave® FLEX Fanouts enable superior optical performance and high density connectivity in any FTTx network deployment.

Configured with OFS’ low loss MPO connector, the AllWave FLEX Fanouts provide excellent loss performance and bend radius insensitivity. AllWave FLEX Fanouts feature AllWave Zero Water Peak (ZWP) Fiber which offers as much as five times lower bending loss than Convention Single-Mode Fiber (CSMF) jumpers on the market today.

In FTTx deployments, bends occur in a variety of locations where they can greatly impact the network performance. Consequently bend insensitivity becomes a key performance parameter, especially in areas where handling and routing of fiber paths are necessary.

As data rates and distances increase and power budgets tighten, it is imperative that all optical components minimize signal loss to support present and future applications. AllWave FLEX Fanouts are ideal for integration into smaller field cabinet designs and other space limited routing architectures. They are available in both 8 and 12 fiber MPO connectors on bare ribbon, tight-buffered ribbon and cordage, and include standard connectors on the opposite end.

AllWave FLEX Fanouts are key components of the Access ADVANTAGE™ System, a leading OFS end-to-end FTTx solution that provides superior optical performance with easy-to-use and compact cables and connectivity products.

Applications
• FTTx, Hybrid Fiber Coaxial (HFC), and all other optical access networks
• MPO splitter modules in Outside Plant Cabinets
• General broadband CATV networks

Features & Benefits
• Up to 5 times lower bending loss than CSMF fanouts or patchcords
• Great performance and easy-of-management in cabinets or other patch panel systems
• OFS’ AllWave FLEX Fiber complies with ITU G.652D specifications
OFS
VIEW SPECIFICATION DATA SHEET

Product Detail

See PDF for complete product details and ordering information.

 
 
 
VOLVER
VERSIÓN PARA IMPRIMIR
 
Find Us On Facebook View Our LinkedIn Profile Follow Us on Twitter You Tube Google+