[ VEA TVC CALA EN ESPAÑOL ]
Skip Navigation Links
PRODUCT CATALOG
Search Within Results ...
 
BROADBAND PRODUCTS
COAXIAL CABLE
CONDUIT & INNERDUCT
CONNECTIVITY PRODUCTS
CONNECTORS & HEATSHRINK
CRITICAL INFRASTRUCTURE
DIGITAL SIMULCAST
DIGITAL VOICE
DROP MATERIALS
FIBER OPTICS
FTTX
HARDWARE
HEADEND EQUIPMENT
IP NETWORKING
MARATHON
MAXCELL
METRO ETHERNET
TEST EQUIPMENT
CATV/RF TEST
ELECTRICAL/VOLTAGE TEST
FIBER OPTIC SPLICERS
FIBER OPTIC/FTTX TEST
CWDM/DWDM ANALYZER & OTDRS
DETERMINE WHICH OTDR DO YOU NEED
DISPERSION ANALYZERS
FIBER OPTIC CLEANING SUPPLIES
FTTX/IP TRIPLE PLAY TEST
MICROSCOPE AND VIDEOSCOPES
OPTICAL ATTENUATORS
OPTICAL FAULT LOCATORS
OPTICAL FIBER IDENTIFIERS
OPTICAL LASER SOURCES
OPTICAL POWER METERS
OPTICAL TEST KITS
OPTICAL TEST PLATFORMS
OTDR ACCESSORIES
OTDRS
VISUAL FAULT LOCATORS
NETWORK/ETHERNET TEST
SATELLITE TEST
UNDERGROUND CABLE LOCATORS
VOIP/TELECOM TEST
TOOLS & SAFETY EQUIPMENT
TWISTED PAIR
UNDERGROUND EQUIPMENT
ADVANCED SEARCH
MANUFACTURERS
ELECTRONIC CATALOGS
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
OVERSTOCKS & CLOSEOUTS
SOME PRODUCTS PRESENTED IN THIS CATALOG MAY NOT BE AVAILABLE FOR WORLD-WIDE SALE. PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL TVC REPRESENTATIVE FOR FULL DETAILS.
HOME : PRODUCT CATALOG : TEST EQUIPMENT : FIBER OPTIC/FTTX TEST : OPTICAL POWER METERS
PAGE 1 OF 2  [navigate our products by selecting a page # below]
1 2
560XL Fiber Optic Power Meter
560XL Fiber Optic Power Meter
Manufacturer: Greenlee
• Easy to use - three buttons control all functions. Loss measurements in (dB) power measurements in (dBm). 0.01dB measurement resolution. • Multi-wavelength storage - stores and recalls reference power levels for faster, more efficient measurements. • Snap on connector interface adapts to FC, SC and ST connectors. • Long battery life - appro...
VIEW DETAILS
Adapter Caps, Tips, & Test Port Adapters
Adapter Caps, Tips, & Test Port Adapters
Manufacturer: AFL
These standard thread-on adapter caps are used to mate non-angled and angled single-fiber and dual-fiber connectors to optical power meter ports on our OPM, T400, T500B, and ORL 3B series test sets or OFS 300-200C and VS 300 microscopes....
VIEW DETAILS
CMA5 Power Meters & Light Sources
CMA5 Power Meters & Light Sources
Manufacturer: Anritsu
Power Meter: The CMA5 Series Power Meters are economical, accurate and easy to use handheld units for attenuation and power throughput measurements on point-to-point fiber optic links. The CMA5 Power Meters are ideal for testing single-mode and multimode fibers in various types of applications, thanks to multiple wavelength calibration at 850/13...
VIEW DETAILS
CSM1 Contractor Series Optical Power Meter
CSM1 Contractor Series Optical Power Meter
Manufacturer: AFL
The Noyes CSM1 from AFL Telecommunications is a palm-sized, cost-effective optical power meter designed for measuring optical power in Premises, Telco, or Broadband fiber optic networks and for performing insertion loss measurements on multimode or single-mode fiber optic links. Weighing only 0.4 lb, this power meter is ideal for field use. The ...
VIEW DETAILS
EPM-50 Power Meter
EPM-50 Power Meter
Manufacturer: EXFO
Allows power measurements up to 26 dBm with battery autonomy of over 300 hours; comes with a specific high power configuration for CATV and Telco markets. Applications • High power model for CATV and Telco applications • Enterprise/LAN for singlemode and multimode measurements Key Features and Benefits • Tone recognition for fiber identifi...
VIEW DETAILS
FPM-300 Power Meter
FPM-300 Power Meter
Manufacturer: EXFO
The FPM-300 Power Meter is part of EXFO’s new line of handheld units, which includes the FLS-300 Light Source and the FOT-300 Optical Loss Test Set. Auto-Wavelength Recognition The FLS-300 or FOT-300 units can transmit with a wavelength-identification digital encrypted protocol, enabling the FPM-300 Power Meter to automatically use the proper c...
VIEW DETAILS
FPM-600 Power Meter
FPM-600 Power Meter
Manufacturer: EXFO
Applications • Optimized for CWDM power measurement • Link-loss characterization and LAN/WAN certification Key Features and Benefits • Adapts to all network types: LAN, CWDM, DWDM, etc. • Error-free, time-saving features: automatic wavelength recognition, and no offset nulling required • High accuracy, wide dynamic range and high power meas...
VIEW DETAILS
OPM1 Optical Power Meter
OPM1 Optical Power Meter
Manufacturer: AFL
This portable optical power meter may be used to measure optical power (dBm) in premises, telco, or broadband fiber optic networks. When used with an LED or laser light source, the OPM1 can also measure the attenuation (insertion loss) of multimode or single-mode cables. With only two controls – ON/OFF and wavelength – the OPM1 is our simplest t...
VIEW DETAILS
OPM4 Optical Power Meter
OPM4 Optical Power Meter
Manufacturer: AFL
The Noyes OPM4 from AFL Telecommunications is a handheld optical power meter designed for measuring optical power in Premises, Telco, or Broadband networks and for performing insertion loss measurements on multimode or single-mode fiber optic links. The OPM4 features automatic wavelength identification and switching (Wave ID) when used with Noye...
VIEW DETAILS
OPM5 Optical Power Meter with Wave ID, Set Reference, and Data Storage
OPM5 Optical Power Meter with Wave ID, Set Reference, and Data Storage
Manufacturer: AFL
The OPM5 from AFL Telecommunications is a full-featured, handheld optical power meter designed for measuring optical power in Premises, Telco, or Broadband networks and for performing insertion loss measurements on multimode or single-mode fiber optic links. The OPM5 features automatic wavelength identification and switching (Wave ID) when used ...
VIEW DETAILS
1 2
PAGE 1 OF 2 : TEST EQUIPMENT : FIBER OPTIC/FTTX TEST : OPTICAL POWER METERS
 
HOME ABOUT US CONTACT US PRIVACY POLICY SITE MAP
Find Us On Facebook View Our LinkedIn Profile Follow Us on Twitter You Tube Google+