[ VEA TVC CALA EN ESPAÑOL ]
Skip Navigation Links
PRODUCT CATALOG
Search Within Results ...
 
BROADBAND PRODUCTS
COAXIAL CABLE
CONDUIT & INNERDUCT
CONNECTIVITY PRODUCTS
CONNECTORS & HEATSHRINK
CRITICAL INFRASTRUCTURE
DIGITAL SIMULCAST
DIGITAL VOICE
DROP MATERIALS
FIBER OPTICS
FTTX
HARDWARE
HEADEND EQUIPMENT
IP NETWORKING
MARATHON
MAXCELL
METRO ETHERNET
TEST EQUIPMENT
CATV/RF TEST
ELECTRICAL/VOLTAGE TEST
FIBER OPTIC SPLICERS
FIBER OPTIC/FTTX TEST
CWDM/DWDM ANALYZER & OTDRS
DETERMINE WHICH OTDR DO YOU NEED
DISPERSION ANALYZERS
FIBER OPTIC CLEANING SUPPLIES
FTTX/IP TRIPLE PLAY TEST
MICROSCOPE AND VIDEOSCOPES
OPTICAL ATTENUATORS
OPTICAL FAULT LOCATORS
OPTICAL FIBER IDENTIFIERS
OPTICAL LASER SOURCES
OPTICAL POWER METERS
OPTICAL TEST KITS
OPTICAL TEST PLATFORMS
OTDR ACCESSORIES
OTDRS
VISUAL FAULT LOCATORS
NETWORK/ETHERNET TEST
SATELLITE TEST
UNDERGROUND CABLE LOCATORS
VOIP/TELECOM TEST
TOOLS & SAFETY EQUIPMENT
TWISTED PAIR
UNDERGROUND EQUIPMENT
ADVANCED SEARCH
MANUFACTURERS
ELECTRONIC CATALOGS
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
OVERSTOCKS & CLOSEOUTS
SOME PRODUCTS PRESENTED IN THIS CATALOG MAY NOT BE AVAILABLE FOR WORLD-WIDE SALE. PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL TVC REPRESENTATIVE FOR FULL DETAILS.
HOME : PRODUCT CATALOG : TEST EQUIPMENT : FIBER OPTIC/FTTX TEST : OPTICAL TEST KITS
PAGE 1 OF 2  [navigate our products by selecting a page # below]
1 2
AXS-200/350 - Optical Loss Test Set
AXS-200/350 - Optical Loss Test Set
Manufacturer: EXFO
Features a pass/fail LED indicator and lets you set your own thresholds for loss measurements, specifically designed for first-class ease of use. Key Features and Benefits • Ideal for network-link characterization • Clear, LED-based pass/fail assessment • Error-free, semi-automatic loss testing • Straightforward step-by-step loss testing wiz...
VIEW DETAILS
C880 QUAD Certification Test Kit
C880 QUAD Certification Test Kit
Manufacturer: AFL
Combining two C840 Certification Testers, the Noyes C880 QUAD Certification Test Kit from AFL Telecommunications is designed for testing and troubleshooting both multimode and single-mode fiber links. Each tester includes an integrated Visual Fault Locator (VFL, 650 nm), both single-mode (Laser 1310/1550 nm) and multimode (LED 850/1300 nm) Optical ...
VIEW DETAILS
CKSM-2 Contractor Series Multimode and Single-mode Test Kit
CKSM-2 Contractor Series Multimode and Single-mode Test Kit
Manufacturer: AFL
Combining the CSM1-2 optical power meter, CSS1-MM Dual LED light source, and CSS1-SM Dual LASER source, the CKSM-2 is a cost-effective test kit designed for performing insertion loss measurements on multimode as well as single-mode fiber optic links. The CSS1-MM and CSS1-SM sources feature Dual output, 850 /1300 nm LED or 1310/ 1550 nm LASER res...
VIEW DETAILS
CMA50 Loss Test Sets
CMA50 Loss Test Sets
Manufacturer: Anritsu
• All-in-one unit supports both light source and optical power meter (Optical Loss Test Set) • All-in-one unit supports four wavelengths: LED light source (850 nm/1300 nm) LD light source (1310 nm/1550 nm) • EZ test function option supports auto-switching of wavelengths and end-to-end measurements (added function B) • Supports return loss meas...
VIEW DETAILS
Fiber OneShot Optical Test Set
Fiber OneShot Optical Test Set
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Essential fiber testing made easy with 1-button…accurate, fast and lightweight See how Fluke Networks’ Fiber OneShot™ Optical Test Set brings essential simplicity for traditionally omplex single-mode fiber testing. Designed with intuitive one-button test capability you are able to quickly cand accurately verify if a fiber is active; find a brea...
VIEW DETAILS
Fiber OneShot™ PRO Optical Test Set
Fiber OneShot™ PRO Optical Test Set
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Fiber OneShot™ PRO takes the complexity out of singlemode fiber testing by analyzing fiber links and measuring faults up to 15 miles in less than five seconds. Whether you are troubleshooting FTTx, Hybrid Fiber Coax (HFC), fiber links between Central Offices, or working on regional or rural access networks, Fiber OneShot PRO is your first response ...
VIEW DETAILS
Fiber QuickMap
Fiber QuickMap
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
The Fluke Networks Fiber QuickMap is an enterprise fiber troubleshooter that quickly and efficiently locates connections and breaks in multimode fiber. By instantly providing distances to failures such as high loss and high reflectance incidents, Fiber QuickMap is the must-have troubleshooter for any technician who works with fiber. Other troubl...
VIEW DETAILS
FLX380 and OFL280 FlexTester PRO Kits
FLX380 and OFL280 FlexTester PRO Kits
Manufacturer: AFL
FLX380 / OFL280 FlexTester PRO Kits FlexTester PRO Kits provide network installation and maintenance technicians with complete fiber optic cleaning, inspection and test capabilities conveniently packaged in a rugged, waterproof, hard carry case. Including one of our most popular multi-function OTDRs, each kit provides everything needed to locate...
VIEW DETAILS
FOT-930 MaxTester Multifunction Loss Tester
FOT-930 MaxTester Multifunction Loss Tester
Manufacturer: EXFO
Designed for network service providers, network installers and CATV operators, the FOT-930 MaxTester provides fully automated loss test results in 10 seconds for up to three wavelengths, as well as automatic ORL and fiber-length measurement. It combines a powerful light source, a power meter, a visual fault locator, a full-duplex digital talk set a...
VIEW DETAILS
Handheld Testers FiberBasix 50
Handheld Testers FiberBasix 50
Manufacturer: EXFO
FiberBasix 50 Handheld Testers deliver simple, accurate measurement of signal attenuation during fiber-optic cable installation. Buy the ELS-50 Light Source or EPM-50 Power Meter individually, or choose from five test kits designed for specific users/testing needs: LAN, outside plant, contractors, FTTH and CATV. The FiberBasix 50 series includes...
VIEW DETAILS
1 2
PAGE 1 OF 2 : TEST EQUIPMENT : FIBER OPTIC/FTTX TEST : OPTICAL TEST KITS
 
HOME ABOUT US CONTACT US PRIVACY POLICY SITE MAP
Find Us On Facebook View Our LinkedIn Profile Follow Us on Twitter You Tube Google+